Shopping Cart
0
View price in:  

Cedar Wood Soap
Cedar Wood Soap
Cedarwood Sage (Vegan, All Natural)
Ingredients: Olive Oil, Water, Coconut Oil, Sodium Hydroxide, Organic Palm Oil,  Organic Sunflower Oil,  Shea Butter,  Natural Fragrance, Cedarwood Essential Oil, Clary Sage Essential Oil, Rosehip Powder


Uses: Oily skin, acne
Manufacturer Number: S52
Manufacturer Name: MSCEE
Stock Status: 10
0 review(s)
0
$6.00
Description
Reviews
Cedarwood Sage (Vegan, All Natural)
Ingredients: Olive Oil, Water, Coconut Oil, Sodium Hydroxide, Organic Palm Oil,  Organic Sunflower Oil,  Shea Butter,  Natural Fragrance, Cedarwood Essential Oil, Clary Sage Essential Oil, Rosehip Powder

 Cedarwood Essential oil (Atlas) is widely used for many purposes including for the formulation of perfumes, as an insecticide, as a fragrance component in soaps and cleaning products and in religious rituals.

Common Name(s): Atlas Cedarwood

Botanical Name(s): Cedrus Atlantica

INCI Name: Cedrus Atlantica Oil

Common Extraction Method: Steam distillation of the wood and sawdust.

Plant Origin: Native to Algeria but the oil is produced in the USA, Morocco, Africa and France.

Physical Description: Yellow to Amber in colour with a thin consistancy.

Aromatic Description: Strong, warm, camphoraceous scent.

Properties & Benefits: Often used to 'fix' scents in handmade soaps and body care products. Has anti-septic, anti-spasmodic, astringent and insecticidal properties. Used for acne, dandruff, eczema, greasy hair, insect repellants, oily skin and psoriasis.

Blends well with: Bergamot, clary sage, cypress, frankincense, jasmine, juniper, neroli, oakmoss, patchouli, petitgrain, rose, sandalwood, and vetiver.

Cautions: Generally non-toxic, non-irritating and non-sensitizing. Avoid during pregnancy.



Uses: Oily Skin, Acne
Selection of Soaps (3 for $15)
Selection of Soaps (3 for $15)
$6.00

I want this too
Oil of Kas.u.ari  Skin Moisturizer  4 oz
Oil of Kas.u.ari Skin Moisturizer 4 oz
$29.95

I want this too